Mammillaria longimamma DC. [as Mammillaria uberiformis Zucc.]
cited name:
Mammillaria uberiformis Zucc.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 13, t. 13 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: uberiformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: longimammus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205495


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria uberiformis Zucc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria longimamma DC. [as Mammillaria uberiformis Zucc.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 13, t. 13 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gibao7ua0eobba0cp60847j382
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 03:32:58
SESSION unix time in : 1574217178
SESSION unix time out: 1574217778
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574217178
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174