Mammillaria longimamma DC. [as Mammillaria uberiformis Zucc.]
cited name:
Mammillaria uberiformis Zucc.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 13, t. 13 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: uberiformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: longimammus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205495


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria uberiformis Zucc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria longimamma DC. [as Mammillaria uberiformis Zucc.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 13, t. 13 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gvmbk6aiihkh17joidf1a84vo6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 00:02:55
SESSION unix time in : 1576278175
SESSION unix time out: 1576278775
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576278175
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211