Hylocereus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Ralf Bauer [as Cereus setaceus Salm-Dyck ex DC.]

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 16, t. 16 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: setaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: setaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205498

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus setaceus Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  2. Mediocactus coccineus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Britton & Rose
  3. Mediocactus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Borg
  4. Selenicereus macdonaldiae (Hook.) Britton & Rose
  5. Selenicereus rizzinii Scheinvar
  6. Selenicereus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) A. Berger ex Werderm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Ralf Bauer [as Cereus setaceus Salm-Dyck ex DC.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 16, t. 16 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: afasn57v632tinu5le3u40l875
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 20:25:23
SESSION unix time in : 1561487123
SESSION unix time out: 1561487723
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561487123
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157