Rhipsalis platycarpa (Zucc.) Pfeiff.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 17, t. 17, fig. A (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: platycarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: platycarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205499

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum platycarpum Zucc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis platycarpa (Zucc.) Pfeiff.
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 17, t. 17, fig. A (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qtgcf7edksq1qfkqbg4aj3oui1
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 14:04:19
SESSION unix time in : 1561464259
SESSION unix time out: 1561464859
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561464259
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.174.51.80