Harrisia eriophora (hort. ex Pfeiff.) Britton [as Cereus eriophorus Pfeiff.]
cited name:
Cereus eriophorus Pfeiff.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 22, t. 22 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: eriophorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: eriophorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205504


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus eriophorus Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Harrisia eriophora (hort. ex Pfeiff.) Britton [as Cereus eriophorus Pfeiff.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 22, t. 22 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 429hg4omkpk4k07nhn0i2prgt7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 13:38:33
SESSION unix time in : 1576413513
SESSION unix time out: 1576414113
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576413513
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254