Schlumbergera truncata (Haw.) Moran [as Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff.]

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 28, t. 28 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: altensteinii
epithet recognized: truncatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205510

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff.
  2. Zygocactus truncatus (Haw.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schlumbergera truncata (Haw.) Moran [as Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 28, t. 28 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s9a0iug8upqm7r5nptr4723a02
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 13:27:34
SESSION unix time in : 1561462054
SESSION unix time out: 1561462654
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561462054
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.174.51.80