Cereus repandus (L.) Miller [as Cereus peruvianus (L.) Miller]
cited name:
Cereus peruvianus (L.) Miller

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 5, t. 5 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: peruvianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: repandus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205517


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthocereus horribarbis (Salm-Dyck) Borg
  2. Cactus peruvianus L.
  3. Cactus repandus L.
  4. Cephalocereus atroviridis (Backeb.) Borg
  5. Cephalocereus remolinensis (Backeb.) Borg
  6. Cereus atroviridis Backeb.
  7. Cereus gracilis Haw.
  8. Cereus grenadensis Britton & Rose
  9. Cereus lanuginosus Miller
  10. Cereus margaritensis J.R.Johnst.
  11. Cereus peruvianus (L.) Miller
  12. Cereus remolinensis Backeb.
  13. Cereus repandus Haw.
  14. Cereus russelianus Salm-Dyck
  15. Pilocereus atroviridis (Backeb.) Backeb.
  16. Pilocereus fricii Backeb.
  17. Pilocereus repandus (L.) Schumann in Engl. & Prantl.
  18. Stenocereus peruvianus R. Kiesling

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus repandus (L.) Miller [as Cereus peruvianus (L.) Miller]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 5, t. 5 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lk8uhbc05fntlo3doot1f2v717
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 07:09:41
SESSION unix time in : 1576044581
SESSION unix time out: 1576045181
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576044581
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113