Pfeiffera ianthothele (Monv.) F.A.C. Weber
cited name:
Pfeiffera cereiformis Salm-Dyck

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 9, t. 9 (1839)

drawing:
engraving: T. Fischer

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cereiformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ianthothele

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205521


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus ianthothele Monv.
  2. Lepismium erectum (F. Ritter) Supplie
  3. Lepismium ianothele (Monv.) Barthlott
  4. Lepismium ianthothele (Monv.) Barthlott
  5. Pfeiffera cereiformis Salm-Dyck
  6. Pfeiffera erecta F. Ritter
  7. Pfeiffera gracilis F. Ritter
  8. Pfeiffera mataralensis F. Ritter
  9. Pfeiffera mataralensis F. Ritter
  10. Pfeiffera multigona Cárdenas
  11. Rhipsalis cereiformis (Salm-Dyck) C.F. Först.
  12. Rhipsalis ianthothele (Monv.) K. Brandegee

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pfeiffera ianthothele (Monv.) F.A.C. Weber
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 9, t. 9 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: toer1rint0uj908tsmoljmthq0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 19:30:52
SESSION unix time in : 1574188252
SESSION unix time out: 1574188852
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574188252
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168