Gymnocalycium reductum (Link) Pfeiff. & Otto
cited name:
Gymnocalycium reductum (Link) Pfeiff. & Otto

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 12, t. 12 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: reductus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: reductus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205524


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus reductus Link

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium reductum (Link) Pfeiff. & Otto
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 12, t. 12 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: olkn0ts5i44ajlts1nmemqacg3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 14:09:27
SESSION unix time in : 1576328967
SESSION unix time out: 1576329567
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576328967
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93