Copiapoa echinoides (Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus bridgesii Pfeiff.]
cited name:
Echinocactus bridgesii Pfeiff.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 14, t. 14 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bridgesii
epithet recognized: echinoides

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205526


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Copiapoa bridgesii (Pfeiff.) Backeb.
  2. Copiapoa dura F.Ritter
  3. Copiapoa marginata (Pfeiff.) A.E.Hoffm.
  4. Echinocactus bolivianus Pfeiff.
  5. Echinocactus bridgesii Pfeiff.
  6. Echinocactus echinoides Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck
  7. Echinocactus salm-dyckianus Pfeiff.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Copiapoa echinoides (Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus bridgesii Pfeiff.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 14, t. 14 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bs6ar3f21ljv0gmqlne8sno4i4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 08:23:52
SESSION unix time in : 1571120632
SESSION unix time out: 1571121232
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571120632
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.189.171