Disocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Barthlott var. striata [as Cereus phyllanthoides (DC.) DC. var. striata]

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 17, t. 17 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phyllanthoides
epithet recognized: phyllanthoides

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205529

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus alatus Willd.
  2. Cactus phyllanthoides DC.
  3. Cereus phyllanthoides (DC.) DC.
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthoides (DC.) Sweet
  5. Nopalxochia phyllanthoides (DC.) Britton & Rose
  6. Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Link
  7. Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Salm-Dyck
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Barthlott var. striata [as Cereus phyllanthoides (DC.) DC. var. striata]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 17, t. 17 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7afo4f24scgi91inampriklmr4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-18
SESSION time in: 04:39:50
SESSION unix time in : 1560825590
SESSION unix time out: 1560826190
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560825590
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.147.29.160