Neolloydia conoidea (DC.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria conoidea DC.]
cited name:
Mammillaria conoidea DC.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 26, t. 26 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: conoideus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: conoideus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205538


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria ceratites Quehl
  2. Mammillaria conoidea DC.
  3. Mammillaria grandiflora Otto ex Pfeiff.
  4. Neolloydia ceratites (Quehl) Britton & Rose
  5. Neolloydia texensis Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Neolloydia conoidea (DC.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria conoidea DC.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 26, t. 26 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bquv4pq11k4up99hrq57hq6ha0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 06:07:08
SESSION unix time in : 1574312828
SESSION unix time out: 1574313428
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574312828
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227