Copiapoa echinoides (Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus echinoides Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck]
cited name:
Echinocactus echinoides Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 29, t. 29 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: echinoides
epithet recognized: echinoides

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205541


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Copiapoa bridgesii (Pfeiff.) Backeb.
  2. Copiapoa dura F.Ritter
  3. Copiapoa marginata (Pfeiff.) A.E.Hoffm.
  4. Echinocactus bolivianus Pfeiff.
  5. Echinocactus bridgesii Pfeiff.
  6. Echinocactus echinoides Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck
  7. Echinocactus salm-dyckianus Pfeiff.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Copiapoa echinoides (Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus echinoides Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 29, t. 29 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 26d4rlv8d63qthn0vfkdvd8p82
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 07:33:12
SESSION unix time in : 1569216792
SESSION unix time out: 1569217392
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569216792
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20