Copiapoa marginata (Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus marginatus Salm-Dyck]
cited name:
Echinocactus marginatus Salm-Dyck

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 30, t. 30 (1839) [J. Prestele]

drawing: J. Prestele
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: marginatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: marginatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205542


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Copiapoa streptocaulon (Hook.) Oosten
  2. Echinocactus columnaris Pfeiff.
  3. Echinocactus marginatus Salm-Dyck
  4. Echinocactus melanochnus Cels ex Labour.
  5. Echinocactus streptocaulon Hook.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Copiapoa marginata (Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus marginatus Salm-Dyck]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 30, t. 30 (1839) [J. Prestele]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9rnhapred62patjomq3bmvpli1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 11:34:02
SESSION unix time in : 1573641242
SESSION unix time out: 1573641842
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573641242
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.208.153