Hatiora pentaptera (Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.) Lemaire [as Rhipsalis pentaptera Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.]
cited name:
Rhipsalis pentaptera Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 17, t. 17, fig. B (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pentapterus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pentapterus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205545


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rhipsalis pentaptera Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hatiora pentaptera (Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.) Lemaire [as Rhipsalis pentaptera Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 17, t. 17, fig. B (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bjq6g92tamjm5qfmgashsqeif1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 08:56:41
SESSION unix time in : 1571122601
SESSION unix time out: 1571123201
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571122601
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.189.171