Pinus rigida Miller
cited name:
Pinus rigida Miller

Helen Sharp, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]

drawing: Helen Sharp
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rigidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rigidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205707


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus fraseri Lodd.
  2. Pinus loddigesii Loudon
  3. Pinus rigida Allard
  4. Pinus taeda (Miller) Aiton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus rigida Miller
Helen Sharp, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jakl22p973v4lirubf7c1b3ll5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 15:49:13
SESSION unix time in : 1575902953
SESSION unix time out: 1575903553
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575902953
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210