Acalypha virginica L. var. gracileus
cited name:
Acalypha virginica L.

Helen Sharp, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]

drawing: Helen Sharp
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: virginicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: virginicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=206198


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ricinocarpus virginicus (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha virginica L. var. gracileus
Helen Sharp, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: emdll5bqgqau3rmul26f53url1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 22:02:43
SESSION unix time in : 1568750563
SESSION unix time out: 1568751163
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568750563
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190