Epilobium hirsutum L.
cited name:
Epilobium hirsutum L.

Helen Sharp, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]

drawing: Helen Sharp
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirsutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=206299


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium amplexicaule Lam.
  2. Epilobium aquaticum Thuill.
  3. Epilobium dubium Borbás
  4. Epilobium foliosum Hochst.
  5. Epilobium grandiflorum Weber
  6. Epilobium himalense Royle
  7. Epilobium hirsutum D.C.McClint.
  8. Epilobium hirsutum Wall. ex C.B. Clarke
  9. Epilobium hirsutum Gancev
  10. Epilobium hirsutum Gancev
  11. Epilobium hirsutum Benth. ex C.B. Clarke
  12. Epilobium hirsutum (Vent.) Boiss.
  13. Epilobium hirsutum Koch
  14. Epilobium hirsutum (Thunb.) H. Hara
  15. Epilobium incanum Pers.
  16. Epilobium mirei Quézel
  17. Epilobium nassirelinulci Stapf
  18. Epilobium ramosum Huds.
  19. Epilobium serratum Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  20. Epilobium tomentosum Vent.
  21. Epilobium velutinum Nevski
  22. Epilobium villosum Thunb.
  23. Chamaenerion grandiflorum (Weber) Moench
  24. Chamaenerion hirsutum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium hirsutum L.
Helen Sharp, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tomg2gkops6af8v4ml5ukah0p0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 00:47:48
SESSION unix time in : 1576280868
SESSION unix time out: 1576281468
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576280869
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211