Aralia nudicaulis L.
cited name:
Aralia nudicaulis L.
wild sarsaparilla
Helen Sharp, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]

drawing: Helen Sharp
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nudicaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: nudicaulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=206310


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia nudicaulis Dans.
  2. Aralia nudicaulis Vict.
  3. Aralia nudicaulis Nash
  4. Aralia nudicaulis Apgar
  5. Aralia nudicaulis (Apgar) Britton
  6. Aralia nudicaulis Vict. & J.Rousseau

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aralia nudicaulis L.
Helen Sharp, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7k8mjbm0u10e3oo22nqu4e5nc2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 15:18:59
SESSION unix time in : 1575901139
SESSION unix time out: 1575901739
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575901140
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210