Cynanchum nigrum (L.) Pers.
cited name:
Cynanchum nigrum (L.) Pers.

Helen Sharp, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]

drawing: Helen Sharp
engraving:

family: Asclepiadaceae
subfamily: Asclepioideae
tribe: Asclepiadeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: niger, nigra, nigrum
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=206380


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alexitoxicon nigrum (Moench) St.-Lag.
  2. Asclepias alexitoxica St.-Lag.
  3. Asclepias nigra L.
  4. Asclepias ovata Steudel
  5. Asclepias toxicaria Salisb.
  6. Asclepias vincetoxicum L.
  7. Cynanchum atrum (Jord. & Fourr.) Breistr.
  8. Cynanchum barbatum L.f. ex Schultes
  9. Cynanchum fuscum Schultes
  10. Cynanchum louiseae Kartesz & Gandhi
  11. Cynanchum nigrum (L.) Pers.
  12. Cynanchum nigrum (L.) R. Br.
  13. Vincetoxicum atrum Jordan & Fourreau
  14. Antitoxicum nigrum (Moench) Pobed.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cynanchum nigrum (L.) Pers.
Helen Sharp, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f1tis6illnkssjh5ed7aonnul7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 05:27:29
SESSION unix time in : 1573792049
SESSION unix time out: 1573792649
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573792049
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239