Rhododendron groenlandicum (Oeder) Kron & Judd [as Ledum groenlandicum Oeder]

Sharp, Helen, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]

drawing: Helen Sharp
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: groenlandicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: groenlandicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=206403

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ledum groenlandicum Oeder

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron groenlandicum (Oeder) Kron & Judd [as Ledum groenlandicum Oeder]
Sharp, Helen, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511348907
current unix time :1511348907
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: