Rhododendron canadense (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.
rhodora
Sharp, Helen, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]

drawing: Helen Sharp
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: canadensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: canadensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=206408

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron canadense (L.) Torrey
  2. Rhodora canadensis L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron canadense (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.
Sharp, Helen, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511381707
current unix time :1511381707
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: