Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
Helen Sharp, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]

drawing: Helen Sharp
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=206551


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
Helen Sharp, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 85eg9rtk77pr8ac07eoevkfd83
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 20:56:27
SESSION unix time in : 1574193387
SESSION unix time out: 1574193987
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574193388
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242