Magonia pubescens A. St.-Hil.
cited name:
Magonia pubescens A. St.-Hil.

A.F.C.P. de Saint-Hilaire, Histoire des plantes les plus remarquables du Brésil, t. 24, fig. A (1824)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Sapindaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pubescens
epithet recognized: pubescens

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=206710


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Magonia glabrata A. St.-Hil.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magonia pubescens A. St.-Hil.
A.F.C.P. de Saint-Hilaire, Histoire des plantes les plus remarquables du Brésil, t. 24, fig. A (1824)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l80kae6hk872nc5e1ou6bbuns0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 00:19:02
SESSION unix time in : 1575847142
SESSION unix time out: 1575847742
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575847142
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49