Azorella trifurcata (Gaertner) Pers. [as Azorella caespitosa Cav.]
cited name:
Azorella caespitosa Cav.

G Macloskie, Reports of the Princeton University expeditions to Patagonia, 1896-1899, vol. 8, Botany, vol. 2: t. 22, fig. A (1903-1906) [F. v. Itterson]

drawing: F. v. Itterson
engraving: J.N. Fitch

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily:
tribe: Mulineae
subtribe: Azorellinae

epithet cited: caespitosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trifurcatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=206999


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Azorella albida Phil.
  2. Azorella caespitosa Cav.
  3. Azorella gilliesii (Hook.) Hook. & Arn.
  4. Azorella rahmeri Phil.
  5. Azorella trifurcata Kuntze
  6. Azorella trifurcata (Phil.) Kuntze
  7. Azorella trifuscata Hook.
  8. Azorella utriculata Griseb.
  9. Bolax gilliesii Hook.
  10. Bolax trifurcata (Pers.) Sprengel ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Azorella trifurcata (Gaertner) Pers. [as Azorella caespitosa Cav.]
G Macloskie, Reports of the Princeton University expeditions to Patagonia, 1896-1899, vol. 8, Botany, vol. 2: t. 22, fig. A (1903-1906) [F. v. Itterson]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ekg6jauo12ppo8pudh0afpndb5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 02:02:41
SESSION unix time in : 1573693361
SESSION unix time out: 1573693961
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573693361
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123