Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet [as Convolvulus cairicus L.]

H.M. Moriarty, Viridarium: Coloured plates of greenhouse plants, 2n ed., t. 5 (1807) [H.M. Moriarty]

drawing: H.M. Moriarty
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cairicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cairicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207087

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas cavanillesii (Roemer & Schultes) G. Don
  2. Batatas senegalensis G. Don
  3. Convolvulus cairicus L.
  4. Convolvulus cavanillesii (Roemer & Schultes) Sprengel
  5. Convolvulus limphaticus Vell.
  6. Ipomoea cavanillesii Roemer & Schultes
  7. Ipomoea funaria LarraƱaga
  8. Ipomoea heptaphylla Griseb.
  9. Ipomoea pentaphylla Cav.
  10. Ipomoea rosea Hassl.
  11. Ipomoea senegalensi Lam.
  12. Ipomoea vesiculosa P. Beauv.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet [as Convolvulus cairicus L.]
H.M. Moriarty, Viridarium: Coloured plates of greenhouse plants, 2n ed., t. 5 (1807) [H.M. Moriarty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8q7hl2e3trg7jse7r0f79btlh6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:23:40
SESSION unix time in : 1566804220
SESSION unix time out: 1566804820
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566804220
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6