Russelia equisetiformis Schltdl. & Cham. [as Russelia juncea Zucc.]
cited name:
Russelia juncea Zucc.

Helen Sharp, Water color sketches of fruits and flowers of Bermuda, (1892-1903)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Scrophularioideae
tribe: Russelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: junceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: equisetiformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207398


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Russelia juncea Zucc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Russelia equisetiformis Schltdl. & Cham. [as Russelia juncea Zucc.]
Helen Sharp, Water color sketches of fruits and flowers of Bermuda, (1892-1903)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 74hfpaea6b5p1117sms5i399m6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 16:09:31
SESSION unix time in : 1575904171
SESSION unix time out: 1575904771
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575904171
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40