Carludovica palmata Ruiz & Pavon
cited name:
Carludovica palmata Ruiz & Pavon

R.T. Marquís, Algunas palmeras industriales de la flora istmeña, t. 3 (1908)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palmatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: palmatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207484


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica gigantea Kuntze
  2. Carludovica humilis (Wawra & Bermann) Kuntze
  3. Carludovica incisa H. Wendl.
  4. Carludovica jamaicensis Lodd. ex Fawcett & Harris
  5. Carludovica palmata Wawra & Bermann
  6. Carludovica serrata Wawra & Bermann
  7. Ludovia palmata (Ruiz & Pavon) Pers.
  8. Salmia jamaicensis Steud.
  9. Salmia palmata (Ruiz & Pav.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carludovica palmata Ruiz & Pavon
R.T. Marquís, Algunas palmeras industriales de la flora istmeña, t. 3 (1908)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: svi00c2mn97g6b5jurfvik7097
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 08:46:33
SESSION unix time in : 1569221193
SESSION unix time out: 1569221793
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569221193
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184