Pelargonium appendiculatum (L.f.) Willd. [as Geranium appendiculatum L.f.]
cited name:
Geranium appendiculatum L.f.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 262, t. 121, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: appendiculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: appendiculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207493


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium appendiculatum (L.f.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium appendiculatum (L.f.) Willd. [as Geranium appendiculatum L.f.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 262, t. 121, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v92kv4ne7rtek0hr1ig0cgbhr6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 21:02:19
SESSION unix time in : 1569178939
SESSION unix time out: 1569179539
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569178939
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91