Erodium gruinum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium gruinum L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 217, t. 88, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gruinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gruinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207497

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium monsonioides Steudel ex Boiss.
  2. Erodium tordilioides Viv.
  3. Geranium gruinum L.
  4. Geranium uniflorum Pacho

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erodium gruinum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium gruinum L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 217, t. 88, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pnrqjhe2atbp8vbrfkt038tk57
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 22:57:11
SESSION unix time in : 1563829031
SESSION unix time out: 1563829631
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563829031
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32