Geranium phaeum L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 210, t. 89, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: phaeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: phaeus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207498

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium austriacum Wiesb. ex Hayek
  2. Geranium fuscum L.
  3. Geranium hungaricum Wiesb. ex Grecescu
  4. Geranium lividum L’Hérit.
  5. Geranium lividum Murr
  6. Geranium montanum Bubani
  7. Geranium patulum Vill.
  8. Geranium phaeum Duftschmid
  9. Geranium phaeum Wiesb. ex Hayek
  10. Geranium phaeum A.Terracc.
  11. Geranium phaeum Wiesb. ex Gams
  12. Geranium phaeum Schur
  13. Geranium phaeum Schur
  14. Geranium phaeum Gortani & M.Gortani
  15. Geranium planipetalum Chaix
  16. Geranium subcoeruleum Dick ex Schleich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium phaeum L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 210, t. 89, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sja2gtcuiamvuo7pdu8ctu88g2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 14:23:45
SESSION unix time in : 1566217425
SESSION unix time out: 1566218025
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566217425
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39