Erodium botrys (Cav.) Bertol. [as Geranium botrys Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 218, t. 90, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: botrys
epithet recognized: botrys

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207499

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium gasparrinii Guss.
  2. Erodium pauciflorum Turcz.
  3. Geranium botrys Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erodium botrys (Cav.) Bertol. [as Geranium botrys Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 218, t. 90, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iv40uioci4n73gnea5evnedvd3
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 23:59:13
SESSION unix time in : 1561499953
SESSION unix time out: 1561500553
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561499953
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89