Erodium glaucophyllum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium glaucophyllum L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 221, t. 92, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glaucophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207502

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium glabrum Pomel
  2. Geranium crassifolium Forssk.
  3. Geranium glaucophyllum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erodium glaucophyllum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium glaucophyllum L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 221, t. 92, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ouskeb1i5tloq70ioslrjii792
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 13:55:57
SESSION unix time in : 1566215757
SESSION unix time out: 1566216357
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566215757
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39