Geranium rotundifolium L.
cited name:
Geranium rotundifolium L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 214, t. 93, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rotundifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rotundifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207503


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium core Kostel.
  2. Geranium malvaceum Wahlenb.
  3. Geranium pinnatifidum Picard
  4. Geranium potentilloides Klotzsch
  5. Geranium propinquum Salisb.
  6. Geranium strictum Picard
  7. Geranium subrotundum Ehrh. ex Hoffm.
  8. Geranium viscidulum Fr.
  9. Geranium viscosum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium rotundifolium L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 214, t. 93, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lh8fcruv73vj8k37m51dmd76q6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:09:27
SESSION unix time in : 1569175767
SESSION unix time out: 1569176367
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569175768
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91