Erodium acaule (L.) Bech. & Thell. [as Geranium romanum Burm.f.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 225, t. 94, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: romanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acaulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207504

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium cariotii Jord.
  2. Erodium caucalifolium Sweet
  3. Erodium romanum (Burm.f.) L’Hérit.
  4. Geranium acaule L.
  5. Geranium pinnatifidum Moench
  6. Geranium potentilloides Bonpl. ex Wedd.
  7. Geranium romanum Burm.f.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erodium acaule (L.) Bech. & Thell. [as Geranium romanum Burm.f.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 225, t. 94, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u6n5fq1rj1usfqnm58mcr8ee16
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 13:47:02
SESSION unix time in : 1566215222
SESSION unix time out: 1566215822
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566215222
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39