Erodium ciconium (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium ciconium L.]
cited name:
Geranium ciconium L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 228, t. 95, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ciconius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ciconius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207505


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium brevicaule Bertol.
  2. Erodium ciconium DC.
  3. Erodium ciconium Zohary
  4. Erodium ciconium (Bianor) Romo
  5. Erodium ciconium Litv.
  6. Erodium longirostrum Formánek
  7. Erodium sennenii Bianor
  8. Erodium turcmenum (Litv.) Graub.
  9. Geranium ciconium L.
  10. Geranium viscosum Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erodium ciconium (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium ciconium L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 228, t. 95, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gmp7pu78agepekjvn3a4e1qtr6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 02:58:24
SESSION unix time in : 1568941104
SESSION unix time out: 1568941704
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568941104
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232