Erodium foetidum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium petraeum Gouan]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 224, t. 96, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: petraeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: foetidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207506

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium petraeum (Gouan) Willd.
  2. Geranium foetidum L.
  3. Geranium petraeum Gouan

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erodium foetidum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium petraeum Gouan]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 224, t. 96, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eouj7nivn05l8tibvchfs2gno0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 11:15:45
SESSION unix time in : 1563614145
SESSION unix time out: 1563614745
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563614145
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.135.60