Erodium trifolium (Cav.) Guitt. [as Geranium trifolium Cav.]
cited name:
Geranium trifolium Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 223, t. 97, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207508


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium geifolium Desf.
  2. Erodium hymenodes L’Hérit.
  3. Erodium montanum Coss. & Durieu
  4. Erodium trifolium (Coss. & Durieu) Guitt.
  5. Erodium trilobatum Jacq.
  6. Geranium geifolium Desf.
  7. Geranium hymenodes (L’Hérit.) Andrews
  8. Geranium trifolium Cav.
  9. Geranium trilobatum Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erodium trifolium (Cav.) Guitt. [as Geranium trifolium Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 223, t. 97, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 22p8n2455peb8gl8mefm1eljo3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:55:02
SESSION unix time in : 1568944502
SESSION unix time out: 1568945102
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568944502
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232