Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium zonale L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 230, t. 98, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207509

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium zonale L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 230, t. 98, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n5i0cec4aksnejvq47127ifia4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 00:32:58
SESSION unix time in : 1561501978
SESSION unix time out: 1561502578
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561501978
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89