Pelargonium tabulare (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium tabulare L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 232, t. 100, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tabularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tabularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207511

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum tabulare (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium tabulare Burm.f.
  3. Geranium tabulare L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium tabulare (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium tabulare L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 232, t. 100, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: td5stgc1pv5ja8maq5sute2al4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 00:32:53
SESSION unix time in : 1561415573
SESSION unix time out: 1561416173
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561415573
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.86.132.30