Pelargonium odoratissimum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium odoratissimum L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 241, t. 103, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207515

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium odoratissimum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium odoratissimum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium odoratissimum L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 241, t. 103, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j83lihgvhhucb9tvdr7ke5tud4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-27
SESSION time in: 02:34:40
SESSION unix time in : 1561595680
SESSION unix time out: 1561596280
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561595680
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.157.163