Geraniospermum astragalifolium (Cav.) Kuntze [as Geranium astragalifolium Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 257, t. 104, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: astragalifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: astragalifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207516

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium astragalifolium Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum astragalifolium (Cav.) Kuntze [as Geranium astragalifolium Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 257, t. 104, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: copva6t6m66hkquf63d8jeu381
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 01:25:39
SESSION unix time in : 1560986739
SESSION unix time out: 1560987339
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560986739
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93