Pelargonium hybridum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium hybridum L.]
cited name:
Geranium hybridum L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 239, t. 105, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hybridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hybridus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207517


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium hybridum L.
  2. Geranium miniatum Andrews
  3. Hoarea coccinea Sweet
  4. Ciconium coccineum Hoffmanns.
  5. Ciconium hybridum Sweet
  6. Ciconium oxyphyllum Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium hybridum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium hybridum L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 239, t. 105, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2oill72avv06ckfrkjvmsrlvh6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 13:24:53
SESSION unix time in : 1569237893
SESSION unix time out: 1569238493
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569237893
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91