Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium inquinans L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 243, t. 106, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: inquinans
epithet recognized: inquinans

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207518

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum inquinans (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium inquinans L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium inquinans L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 243, t. 106, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: umlipt3t2ptic37lqpho4cbjn0
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 03:49:09
SESSION unix time in : 1561427349
SESSION unix time out: 1561427949
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561427349
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.45.27