Geraniospermum ternatum (L.f.) Kuntze [as Geranium ternatum L.f.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 255, t. 107, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ternatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ternatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207519

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum ternatum (L.f.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum ternatum (L.f.) Kuntze [as Geranium ternatum L.f.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 255, t. 107, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: is3g53hlt6eoiq0orcoeuul4h4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 23:43:46
SESSION unix time in : 1561412626
SESSION unix time out: 1561413226
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561412626
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.86.132.30