Geranium laciniatum Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 228, t. 113, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: laciniatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laciniatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207526

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium laciniatum Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium laciniatum Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 228, t. 113, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a820hfue27etg6vjiaonja8kf6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 13:55:18
SESSION unix time in : 1566215718
SESSION unix time out: 1566216318
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566215718
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39