Pelargonium bifolium Willd. [as Geranium bifolium Burm.f.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 254, t. 115, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207529

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum bifolium (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium bifolium Burm.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium bifolium Willd. [as Geranium bifolium Burm.f.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 254, t. 115, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1r50m75rk7fpvlelev8nc3of91
SESSION date in: 2019-04-20
SESSION time in: 16:12:06
SESSION unix time in : 1555769526
SESSION unix time out: 1555770126
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555769526
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.230.84.215