Geraniospermum fulgidum (L.) Kuntze [as Geranium fulgidum L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 253, t. 116, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fulgidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fulgidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207530

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum fulgidum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium tectum Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum fulgidum (L.) Kuntze [as Geranium fulgidum L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 253, t. 116, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j60a5eu5rppuhml28873ibi707
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 22:19:07
SESSION unix time in : 1563826747
SESSION unix time out: 1563827347
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563826747
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32