Pelargonium hirtum Jacq. [as Geranium hirtum Burm.f.]
cited name:
Geranium hirtum Burm.f.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 258, t. 117, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirtus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207531


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum hirtum (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium hirtum Burm.f.
  3. Geranium tenuifolium (L’Hérit.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium hirtum Jacq. [as Geranium hirtum Burm.f.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 258, t. 117, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u8gu6edcjeip846e990l44qjb2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 02:58:54
SESSION unix time in : 1568941134
SESSION unix time out: 1568941734
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568941134
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232