Geraniospermum cordifolium (Cav.) Kuntze [as Geranium cordifolium Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 240, t. 117, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cordifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cordifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207532

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium cordifolium Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum cordifolium (Cav.) Kuntze [as Geranium cordifolium Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 240, t. 117, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6b1oeoac7e4ngvpl04q7t38nq3
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 00:47:09
SESSION unix time in : 1560984429
SESSION unix time out: 1560985029
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560984429
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93